MEDALS

Medals Received By Our Guests

The athletes who have trained at Gloria Sports Arena, come back with medals from the international tournaments and championships!

Here are the guests of Gloria Sports Arena who are successfully won medals and placed in the top-three…

Sport Category Athlete Name Country Medal
gold medal44Gold
Track&Field Men' s Javelin Throw Thomas Rōhler Germany Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women' s 100m Butterfly Sarah Sjöström Sweden Gold medal Gold
Wrestling Men' s 125kg Taha Akgül Turkey Gold medal Gold
Canoeing Men' s Single Canoe 200m Yuriy Cheban Ukraine Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men' s 200m Breaststroke Dmitriy Balandin Kazakhstan Gold medal Gold
Athletics Paralympics - Men's Shot Put - F41 Niko Kappel Germany Gold medal Gold
Athletics Paralympics - Women's Shot Put - F37 Franziska Liebhardt Germany Gold medal Gold
Athletics Paralympics - Men's Shot Put - F36 Sebastian Dietz Germany Gold medal Gold
Athletics Paralympics- Men's Long Jump - T43/44 Markus Rehm Germany Gold medal Gold
Table Tennis Paralympics - Men’s Singles – Class 4 Abdullah Öztürk Turkey Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Sarah Sjöström Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Sarah Sjöström Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Sarah Sjöström Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Franziska Hentke Germany Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Mie Nielsen Denmark Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Jennie Johansson Sweden Gold medal Gold
Diving Women's 10m synchro Platform Germany Team Germany Gold medal Gold
Diving Men's 10m Synchro Platform Germany Team Germany Gold medal Gold
Track&Field Women's 100 m Hurdles Cindy Roleder Germany Gold medal Gold
Track&Field Men's 400 m Hurdles Yasmani Copello Escobar Turkey Gold medal Gold
Track&Field Men's Triple Jump Max Hess Germany Gold medal Gold
Track&Field Women's 400 m Hurdles Sara Slott Petersen Denmark Gold medal Gold
Track&Field Women's High Jump Airine Palsyte Lithuania Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 50m Freestyle Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 50m Butterfly Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 200m Backstroke Evgeny RYLOV Russia Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 200m Butterfly Chad Le CLOS South Africa Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 50m Butterfly Benjamin PROUD Great Britain Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 100m Butterfly Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Gold medal Gold
Track & Field Men's 200m Ramil GULIYEV Turkey Gold medal Gold
Volleyball Women Serbia Serbia Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 50m Freestyle Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 50m Breaststroke  Ruta MEILUTYTE Lithuania Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke  Ruta MEILUTYTE Lithuania Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 100m Butterfly Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 1500m Freestyle Mykhailo ROMANCHUK Ukraine Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 200m Freestyle  Danas RAPSYS Lithuania Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 4x50m Freestyle Relay  Sergei FESIKOV & Russian Team Russia Gold medal Gold
Swimming Women 4x50m Medley Relay Sarah SJÖSTRÖM/ Michelle COLEMAN  & Sweden Team Sweden Gold medal Gold
Swimming Men 100m Medley Marco ORSI  Italy Gold medal Gold
Finswimming Women Bi Fins 50m Petra SENANSZKY Hungary Gold medal Gold
Finswimming Women Bi Fins 100m Petra SENANSZKY Hungary Gold medal Gold
Finswimming Men 400m Surface Alex MOZSAR Hungary Gold medal Gold
Finswimming Men 400m Immersion Alex MOZSAR Hungary Gold medal Gold
silver medal28Silver
Track&Field Women' s 400m Hurdles Sara Slott Petersen Denmark Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women' s 200m Freestyle Sarah Sjöström Sweden Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men' s 100m Breastroke Cameron Van Der Burgh South Africa Silver medal Silver
Track&Field Paralympics -Women's Long Jump - T37 Franziska Liebhardt Germany Silver medal Silver
Swimming Paralympics - Women's 50m Freestyle - S7 Denise Grahl Germany Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Mie Nielsen Denmark Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Marco Koch Germany Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Viktor Bromer Denmark Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Daryna Zevina Ukraine Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men's 4×200m Freestyle Relay Belgium Team Belgium Silver medal Silver
Track&Field Women's 100 m Hurdles Alina Talay Belarus Silver medal Silver
Track&Field Men's 200m Ramil Guliyev Turkey Silver medal Silver
Track&Field Women's Discus Throw Julia Fisher Germany Silver medal Silver
Track&Field Women's Javelin Throw Linda Stahl Germany Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men 1500m Freestyle Mykhailo ROMANCHUK Ukraine Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 100m Freestyle Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay Yuhan ZHANG & China Team China Silver medal Silver
Track & Field Men's 400 m Hurdles Yasmani COPELLO Turkey Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 100m Freestyle Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 200m Backstroke Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 100m Medley Sarah SJÖSTRÖM Sweden Silver medal Silver
Swimming Women 4x50m Freestyle Relay Sarah SJÖSTRÖM/ Michelle COLEMAN  & Sweden Team Sweden Silver medal Silver
Swimming Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay  Sergei FESIKOV & Russian Team Russia Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men 50m Freestyle Benjamin PROUD Great Britain Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men 100m Medley  Sergei FESIKOV Russia Silver medal Silver
Swimming Men 4x50m Freestyle Relay Marco ORSI & Italy Team Italy Silver medal Silver
Finswimming Women Bi Fins 100m Krisztina VARGA Hungary Silver medal Silver
Finswimming Men Bi Fins 100m Gergo KOSINA Hungary Silver medal Silver
bronze medal28Bronze
Track&Field Men' s Discus Throw Daniel Jasinski Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Men' s High Jump Bohdan Bondarenko Ukraine Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Men' s 400m Hurdles Yasmani Copello Escobar Turkey Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Women' s 100m Freestyle Sarah Sjöström Sweden Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Women' s 200m Breastroke Shi Jinglin China Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men' s 3m Springboard Patrick Hausding Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Hockey Woman' s Field Hockey Woman’s National Hockey Team  Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Hockey Men' s Field Hockey Men’s National Hockey Team  Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Paralympics - Women's 100m - T12 Katrin Mueller-Rottgardt Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Paralympics - Men's 100m - T12 Thomas Ulbricht Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Paralympics - Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Jonas Larsen Denmark Bronze medal Bronze
Table Tennis Paralympics - Men’s Team – Class 4-5 Abdullah Öztürk Turkey Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men's 4×100m Freestyle Relay Belgium Team Belgium Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Women's 4×100 m Freestyle Relay Sweden Team Sweden Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Women's Discus Throw Shanice Craft Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Women's Shot Put Emel Dereli Turkey Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Women's Long Jump Malaika Mihambo Germany Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Women's 400 m Hurdles Lea Sprunger Switzerland Bronze medal Bronze
Track&Field Men's 400 m Hurdles Kariem Hussein Switzerland Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men 4x100m Medley Relay Evgeny RYLOV & Russia Team Russia Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Women 200m Breaststroke Jinglin SHI China Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men 50m Breaststroke Cameron Van Der BURGH South Africa Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men 50m Freestyle Benjamin PROUD Great Britain Bronze medal Bronze
Diving Men 3m Synchronised Oleg KOLODIY / Illya KVASHA Ukraine Bronze medal Bronze
Volleyball Women Serbia Turkey Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Men 200m Backstroke  Danas RAPSYS Lithuania Bronze medal Bronze
Swimming Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay Marco ORSI & Italy Team Italy Bronze medal Bronze
Finswimming Women Bi Fins 50m Krisztina VARGA Hungary Bronze medal Bronze
Total: 100 Medals
Reservation
Contact Us