CONTACT US
Gloria Cup Athletics has ended

Organised for the first time, with the collaboration of The Gloria Sports Arena and The Turkish Athletic Federation, The Gloria Athletics Cup saw many world famous athletes competing, and has now ended.

68 athletes from 21 countries participated in a total of 10 events, including the Men’s Hammer Throw, Women’s High Jump, Men’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s Triple Jump, Women’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s 400m, Women’s Javelin Throw, Women’s 100m Hurdles, Women’s 200m and Men’s 200m Sprint.

Men’s Hammer Throw
Pavel Bareisha came first in the Men’s Hammer Throw event, with a distance of 72.86m. Eşref Apak, Pavel Bareisha, Tolgahan Yavuz, Jac Palmer, Zakhar Makorsenka, Aleksey Sokirskiy, Özkan Baltacı, and Michail Anastakis also competed in this event:

PAVEL BAREISHA: 72.86m
ALEKSEY SOKIRSKIY: 72.15m
MICHAIL ANASTASAKIS: 71.42m

Women’s High Jump
Ekaterina Tabashnyk won the gold medal with a jump of 1.93m, in an event where Nadezhda Dusanova, Yuliya Levchenko, Kadriye Aydın, Miray Akbulut, Rümeysa Öktem, Ekaterina Tabashnyk, Oksana Okuneva, and Buse Savaşgan also competed:

EKATERINA TABASHNYK: 1.93m
YULIYA LEVCHENKO: 1.93m
OKSANA OKUNEVA: 1.91m

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Rasmus Magi won first place in this event, finishing in 48.60 seconds. Yasmani Copello, Batuhan Gököz, Berke Akçam, Rasmus Magi, Jose Reynaldo Bencosme, Tibor Koroknai, and Annsert Whyte also competedin this event:

RASMUS MAGI: 48.60sec
ANNSERT WHYTE: 48.70sec
YASMANI COPELLO: 48.87sec

Men’s Triple Jump
Necati Er won the gold medal with a jump of 15.95m. Necati Er, Mert Çiçek, Oleksandr Malosilov, Musa Tüzen, and Elvijs Misans were also competitors in this event:

NECATİ ER: 15.95m
ELVIJS MISANS: 15.91m
MUSA TÜZEN: 15.49m

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Viktoria Tkachuk won first place with a time of 57.00 seconds, followed closely by competitors Sanda Belgyan, Elpida Toka, Viktoria Tkachuk, Mariia Mykolenko, Leyla Yanardağ, Emel Şanlı, and Büşra Altınbaş:

VIKTORIA TKACHUK: 57.00sec
MARIIA MYKOLENKO: 57.58sec
SANDA BELGYAN: 59.22sec

Men’s 400m
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov won the gold medal with a result of 46.94 seconds, in an event where Robert Parge, Yuri Kischenko, Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Mateo Ruzic, Mahsum Korkmaz,Thapelo Phora, and Akın Özyürek also competed:

OLEKSIY POZDNYAKOV: 46.94sec
ROBERT PARGE: 47.35sec
MATEO RUZIC: 47.46sec

Women’s Javelin Throw
Lina Muze came first in the Women’s Javelin Throw, where Tatsiana Korzh, Jenni Kangas, Laura Whittingham, Irena Sediva, Lina Muje, Grit Sadeiko, Esra Türkmen, and Aysel Boztaş also competed:

LINA MUZE: 57.08m
JENNI KANGAS: 56.68m
TATSIANA KORZH: 54.45m

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Hanna Poltitsyna won the gold medal with a time of 13.24 seconds. Ivana Loncarek, Karolina Koleczek, Hanna Poltitsyna, Grit Sadeiko, Beyzanur Yavuz, Özge Soylu, and Nefise Karatay also competed in this event:

HANNA POLTITSYNA: 13.24sec
IVANA LONCAREK: 13.37sec
GRIT SADEIKO: 13.48sec

Women’s 200m
Sarah Atcho came first in this event, with a time of 23.26 seconds, followed closely by competitors Alina Kalistratova, Kristina Dudek, Agne Serksniene, Sarah Atcho, Elif Polat, Derya Yıldırım, and Edanur Kılıç:

SARAH ATCHO: 23.26sec
AGNE SERKSNIENE: 23.68sec
ALINA KALISTRATOVA: 24.69sec

Men’s 200m
The final race of the Gloria Athletics Cup was the Men’s 200m Sprint.
Ramil Guliyev won the gold medal foe this event, with a time of 20.55. Jan Volko, Serhiy Smelyk, Brandon Rodney, Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Mateo Ruzic, Ramil Guliyev, and Yiğitcan Hekimoğlu also competed:

RAMIL GULIYEV: 20.55sec
BRANDON RODNEY: 20.59sec
SERHIY SMELYK: 20.86sec

For all details regarding the Gloria Cup Athletics Championship, please visit Gloria Cup Athletics page.

OTHER NEWS
    CONTACT US
    CONTACT US
    Reservation
    Contact Us