ATHLETICS

16 September 2019

GLORIACUPATHLETICS

Spanning 10 athletic disciplines, Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Championship takes place on September 16, 2019.

Follow the Gloria Cup Athletics with the #GloriaCup hashtag and join in from the social media!

    • WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
      SELENA DURNA TURKEY 52.69 Gold
      LAURA WHITTINGHAM ENGLAND 50.97 Silver
      MARGARYTA DOROZHON ISRAEL 49.25 Bronze
      SELMA DAVULCU TURKEY 46.09
      ESRA TÜRKMEN TURKEY 48.92
      GRIT SADEIKO ESTONIA 45.18
    • MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
      NECATİ ER TURKEY 16.56 Gold
      NAZIM BABAYEV AZERBAIJAN 16.55 Silver
      SIMO LIPSANEN FINLAND 16.48 Bronze
      LEVON AGHASYAN ARMENIA 16.35
      ALEXEY FYODOROV RUSSIA / ANA 16.30
      ELVIJS MISĀNS LATVIA 16.11
      MERT ÇİÇEK TURKEY 15.17
      UĞURAL UĞURSAL TURKEY 14.29
    • MEN'S 400M HURDLES
      TIMOFEY CHALYY RUSSIA / ANA 49.41 Gold
      RASMUS MÄGI ESTONIA 49.59 Silver
      TIBOR KOROKNAI HUNGARY 51.40 Bronze
      BATUHAN GÖKGÖZ TURKEY 54.00
      ATAKAN TİKTAŞ TURKEY 55.72
      KUBİLAY ENÇÜ TURKEY 55.98
    • WOMEN'S 400M HURDLES
      SARA SLOTT PETERSEN DENMARK 55.33 Gold
      LEA SPRUNGER SWITZERLAND 55.58 Silver
      VERA RUDAKOVA RUSSIA / ANA 55.86 Bronze
      FEMKE BOL NETHERLANDS 56.97
      LINDA OLIVIERI ITALY 58.54
      LEYLA YANARDAĞ TURKEY 1:04.14
      DUYGU GİZEM GÜNEY TURKEY 1:07.20
      MARIIA MYKOLENKO UKRAINE 1:10.82
    • WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
      YULIYA LEVCHENKO UKRAINE 1.97 Gold
      IRYNA HERASHCHENKO UKRAINE 1.95 Silver
      MARIJA VUKOVIC MONTENEGRO 1.75 Bronze
      NADEZHDA DUBOVITSKAYA KAZAKHSTAN 1.70
      ESMANUR ALKAÇ TURKEY 1.70
      MERVE MENEKŞE TURKEY DNS
      MİRAY AKBULUT TURKEY DNS
    • MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
      ROLANDS STROBINDERS LATVIA 79.32 Gold
      ALIAKSEI KATKAVETS BELARUS 78.81 Silver
      EDIS MATUSEVIČIUS LITHUANIA 78.58 Bronze
      PATRIKS GAILUMS LATVIA 77.11
      AHMET TALHA KILIÇ TURKEY 71.41
      PETR FRYDRYCH CZECHIA 68.94
      TOYGAR İSMET PEKBAK TURKEY 66.46
      ÖMER FARUK AVAN TURKEY 61.32
    • WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES
      ANNIMARI KORTE FINLAND 13.28 Gold
      GRETA KEREKES HUNGARY 13.34 Silver
      HANNA PLOTITSYNA UKRAINE 13.37 Bronze
      RUSLANA RASHKOVAN BELARUS 13.57
      NEFİSE KARATAY TURKEY 14.36
      GRIT SADEIKO ESTONIA DNS
    • MEN'S 400M
      ABBAS ABUBAKAR ABBAS BAHRAIN 45.22 Gold
      MUSA ISAH BAHRAIN 46.36 Silver
      MOHAMED NASSER ABBAS QATAR 46.40 Bronze
      YAVUZ CAN TURKEY 46.47
      İLYAS ÇANAKÇI TURKEY 46.84
      FEMI OGUNODE QATAR 47.67
      LIEMARVIN BONEVACIA NETHERLANDS 49.01
      TERRENCE AGARD NETHERLANDS 49.49
    • WOMEN'S 100M
      KRYSTSINA TSIMANOUSKAYA BELARUS 11.47 Gold
      SALOME KORA SWITZERLAND 11.49 Silver
      OLGA SAFRONOVA KAZAKHSTAN 11.58 Bronze
      AJLA DEL PONTE SWITZERLAND 11.60
      MİZGİN AY TURKEY 11.63
      ELINA MIKHINA KAZAKHSTAN 11.74
      SARAH ATCHO SWITZERLAND 12.03
      BURCU ERDEMİR TURKEY 12.35
    • MEN'S 200M
      RAMIL GULIYEV TURKEY 20.08 Gold
      SERHIY SMELYK UKRAINE 20.36 Silver
      CHURANDY MARTINA NETHERLANDS 20.60 Bronze
      SALEM EID YAQOOB BAHRAIN 20.67
      TAYMIR BURNET NETHERLANDS 20.78
      BATUHAN ALTINTAŞ TURKEY 21.52
      AKIN ÖZYÜREK TURKEY 21.65
  • Women’s High Jump results: Gold Medal: Yuliya Levchenko , Silver Medal: Iryna Herashchenko, Bronze Medal: Marija Vukovic 16.09.2019 21:23
    Men’s Javelin Throw results: Gold Medal: Rolands Strobinders, Silver Medal: Aliaksei Katvakets, Bronze Medal: Edis Matusevicius 16.09.2019 21:20
    Men’s 200m results: Gold Medal: Ramil Guliyev, Silver Medal: Serhiy Smelyk, Bronze Medal: Churandy Martina 16.09.2019 21:10
    Women’s 100m results: Gold Medal: Krystsina Tsimanouskaya, Silver Medal: Salome Kora, Bronze Medal: Olga Safranova 16.09.2019 21:06
    Men’s 400m results: Gold Medal: Abbas Abubakar Abbas, Silver Medal: Musa Isah, Bronze Medal: Mohamed Nasser Abbas 16.09.2019 21:00
    Women’s 100m Hurdles results: Gold Medal: Annimari Korte, Silver Medal: Greta Kerekes, Bronze Medal: Hanna Plotitsyna 16.09.2019 20:45
    Men’s Triple Jump results: Gold Medal: Necati Er, Silver Medal: Nazım Babayev, Bronze Medal: Simo Lipsanen 16.09.2019 20:30
    Women’s 400m Hurdles results: Gold Medal: Sara Slott Petersen, Silver Medal: Lea Sprunger, Bronze Medal: Vera Rudakova 16.09.2019 20:12
    Men’s 400m Hurdles results: Gold Medal: Timofey Chalyy, Silver Medal: Rasmus Magi, Bronze Medal: Tibor Koroknai 16.09.2019 19:57
    Women’s Javelin Throw results: Gold Medal: Selena Durna , Silver Medal: Laura Whittingham , Bronze Medal: Margaryta Dorozhon 16.09.2019 19:47
    Medal Ceremony will start on 21:15 16.09.2019 14:52
    Men's 200m starts at 21:05 16.09.2019 14:51
    Women's 100m starts at 20:55 16.09.2019 14:50
    Men's 400m starts at 20:40 16.09.2019 14:50
    Women's 100m Hurdles starts at 20:25 16.09.2019 14:49
    Men's Javelin Throw starts at 20:20 16.09.2019 14:49
    Women's High Jump starts at 20:15 16.09.2019 14:48
    Women's 400m Hurdles starts at 20:10 16.09.2019 14:48
    Men's 400m Hurdles starts at 19:55 16.09.2019 14:48
    Men's Triple Jump Final starts at 19:05 16.09.2019 14:47
    Women's Javelin Throw Final starts at 19:00 16.09.2019 14:47
    Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Championship takes place with 10 disciplines' final events. 16.09.2019 14:40
    Gloria Cup 2019 press conference was held with the participation of Gloria Sports Arena CEO Elif Özdemir, Turkish Volleyball, Basketball and Athletics Federations Presidents and Smart Casual Event CEO. 02.08.2019 12:22
    Gloria Cup Athletics will be live broadcasted on TRT Spor TV in Turkey. 12.05.2019 09:00
    Gloria Cup Athletics disciplines: Men’s Javelin Throw, Women’s High Jump, Men’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s Triple Jump, Women’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s 400m, Women’s Javelin Throw, Women’s 100m Hurdles, Women’s 100m and Men’s 200m. 09.05.2019 13:19
    Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Championship will take place on September 16, 2019, with world-renowned athletes competing in the one-day race. 17.01.2019 10:03
    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Men’s 200m medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Women’s 100m medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Men’s 400m medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Women’s 100m Hurdles medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Women’s 400m Hurdles medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Men’s Triple Jump medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Men’s 400m Hurdles medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Women’s High Jump medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Women’s Javelin Throw medalists

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Events highlight

    • ​Men’s 200m Start List

    • ​Women’s 100m Start List

    • Men’s 400m Start List

    • Women’s Javelin Throw Start List

    • ​Women’s 100m Hurdles Start List

    • ​Women’s 400m Hurdles Start List

    • Men’s Triple Jump​ Start List

    • Me​n’s 400m Hurdles Start List

    • ​Women’s High Jump Start List

    • ​Men’s Javelin Throw Start List

    • Gloria Cup 2019 press conference was held on 2nd August with the participation of organizers and host federations.

    • ​Gloria Cup 2019 Athletics Championship disciplines

ORGANIZED BY

HOST FEDERATION

SPONSORS

BROADCAST

Reservation
Contact Us