BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT II

8-13 September 2020

GLORIACUPBASKETBALL TOURNAMENT II

Gloria Cup 2020 Basketball Tournament II takes place on 8-13 September 2020, with the participation of the seven EuroLeague and EuroCup teams.

Be a part of the Gloria Cup Basketball excitement with the #GloriaCup hashtag!

  • 2020 Basketball Tournament II Schedule
    DATE TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM GYM
    08.09.2020 Tuesday 20:30 Anadolu Efes 87 - 82 Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta Main Court
    09.09.2020 Wednesday 17:30 Fenerbahçe Beko 65 - 72 Pınar Karşıyaka Main Court
    20:30 Türk Telekom 54 - 83 Crvena Zvezda
    10.09.2020 Thursday 17:30 TOFAŞ 56 - 95 Anadolu Efes Main Court
    11.09.2020 Friday 17:30 Pınar Karşıyaka 63 - 74 Crvena Zvezda Main Court
    12.09.2020 Saturday 14:00 Anadolu Efes 84 - 78 TOFAŞ Main Court
  • Unbeatan Anadolu Efes wins the game and finishes the Tournament II as Champion. Anadolu Efes: 84 – 78 :TOFAŞ 12.09.2020 15:38
    Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ game starts. 12.09.2020 14:00
    Crvena Zvezda withdraws from the Tournament II. Anadolu Efes becomes the champion of the Tournament II. 12.09.2020 12:00
    Tomorrow will be single game day. Anadolu Efes faces with TOFAŞ at 14:00. 11.09.2020 19:25
    Tournament II ended with a single game today. Pınar Karşıyaka: 63 – 74 :Crvena Zvezda 11.09.2020 19:24
    Pınar Karşıya – Crvena Zvezda game will be played today at 17:30 11.09.2020 13:20
    Fenerbahçe Beko, Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta and Türk Telekom withdraw from the Tournament II. 11.09.2020 08:00
    Anadolu Efes wins against TOFAŞ on the third day of the Tournament II. TOFAŞ: 56 – 95 :Anadolu Efes. 10.09.2020 18:56
    TOFAŞ – Anadolu Efes game will be played tomorrow. 09.09.2020 22:16
    Today’s winners are Pınar Karşıyaka and Crvena Zvezda. 09.09.2020 22:15
    Crvena Zvezda wins against Türk Telekom in the second game of the second day. Türk Telekom: 54 – 83 :Crvena Zvezda 09.09.2020 22:15
    Second game of the day Crvena Zvezda against Türk Telekom starts on 20:30. 09.09.2020 19:27
    Pınar Karşıyaka wins the first game of the second day. Fenerbahçe Beko : 65 – 72 : Pınar Karşıyaka. 09.09.2020 19:25
    Fenerbahçe Beko – Pınar Karşıyaka and Türk Telekom – Crvena Zvezda games will be played tomorrow. 08.09.2020 22:15
    Anadolu Efes wins the first game of the tournamant II. Anadolu Efes: 87 – 82 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. 08.09.2020 22:14
    Tournament II starts with Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta game at 20:30. 08.09.2020 14:30
    BC Dnipro withdraws from the Tournament II. 08.09.2020 10:00
    Anadolu Efes, Crvena Zvezda, Fenerbahçe Beko, Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta, Pınar Karşıyaka, TOFAŞ and Türk Telekom will participate in Tournament II. 01.08.2020 13:00
    Gloria Cup Basketball Tournament II will take place on 8-13 September, 2020. 20.07.2020 14:22
    Gloria Cup Basketball Tournament II will take place again in 2020. Dates and details will be announced later. 01.01.2020 10:05
    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 5: Anadolu Efes - TOFAŞ

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 4: Pınar Karşıyaka - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3: TOFAŞ - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Türk Telekom - Crvena Zvezda

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 2: Fenerbahçe Beko - Pınar Karşıyaka

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 1: Anadolu Efes - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Gloria Cup Basketball Tournament II Game Schedule

ORGANIZED BY

HOST FEDERATION

SPONSORS

BROADCAST

Reservation
Contact Us