BASKETBALL

11-15 September 2019

GLORIACUPBASKETBALL

Starting on September 11, the Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball Tournament takes place in two groups, A and B with six renowned EuroLeague and EuroCup teams participating.
The finals will take place on September 15, 2019.

Follow the tournament with the #GloriaCup hashtag and join in to the excitement!

  • 2019 Basketball Schedule
    DATE TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM GYM
    11.09.2019 Wednesday 17:30 TOFAŞ Bursa 86 - 108 TEKSÜT Bandırma BK Main Court
    20:00 Anadolu Efes 100 - 98 Zalgiris Kaunas
    12.09.2019 Thursday 17:30 CSKA Moscow 87 - 85 TOFAŞ Bursa Main Court
    20:00 Zalgiris Kaunas 71 - 70 Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta
    13.09.2019 Friday 17:30 TEKSÜT Bandırma BK 84 - 87 CSKA Moscow Main Court
    20:00 Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta 88 - 87 Anadolu Efes
    15.09.2019 Sunday 13:30 TOFAŞ Bursa 95 - 100 Zalgiris Kaunas Main Court
    16:00 TEKSÜT Bandırma BK 88 - 71 Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta
    18:30 CSKA Moscow 65 - 63 Anadolu Efes
    • ANADOLU EFES
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      0 DESHANE DAVIS LARKIN PG 1.82 ANADOLU EFES
      1 RODRIGUE BEAUBOIS SG 1.90 ANADOLU EFES
      3 YİĞİTCAN SAYBİR PF 2.03 ANADOLU EFES
      4 DOĞUŞ BALBAY PG 1.85 ANADOLU EFES
      5 EREN HAS F 2.01 ANADOLU EFES
      6 MUSTAFA KURTULDUM SG 1.97 ANADOLU EFES
      8 TOLGA GEÇİM SF 2.06 ANADOLU EFES
      10 ÖMER CAN İLYASOĞLU PG 1.94 ANADOLU EFES
      12 TARIK SEZGÜN C-PF 2.12 ANADOLU EFES
      13 GÖKTUĞ BAŞ PF 2.00 ANADOLU EFES
      15 SERTAÇ ŞANLI C 2.12 ANADOLU EFES
      18 ADRIEN MOERMAN PF 2.02 ANADOLU EFES
      19 BUĞRAHAN TUNCER SG 1.93 ANADOLU EFES
      21 TIBOR PLEISS C 2.21 ANADOLU EFES
      22 VASILIJE MICIĆ PG 1.96 ANADOLU EFES
      23 JAMES ANDERSON F 1.98 ANADOLU EFES
      25 ALEC PETERS PF 2.06 ANADOLU EFES
      42 BRYANT DUNSTON C 2.03 ANADOLU EFES
      44 KRUNOSLAV SIMON F 1.97 ANADOLU EFES
    • CSKA MOSCOW
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      3 JOEL BOLOMBOY PF/C 2.06 CSKA MOSCOW
      4 ALEKSANDR KHOMENKO PG 1.92 CSKA MOSCOW
      5 MIKE JAMES PG 1.85 CSKA MOSCOW
      7 IVAN UKHOV SG 1.93 CSKA MOSCOW
      11 NIKITA BARINOV PF 2.03 CSKA MOSCOW
      13 JANIS STRELNIEKS SG 1.91 CSKA MOSCOW
      20 KIRILL MIKHEEV C 2.10 CSKA MOSCOW
      21 WILL CLYBURN F 2.01 CSKA MOSCOW
      23 ALEKSANDR ERSHOV SG 1.98 CSKA MOSCOW
      28 ANDREY LOPATIN F 2.08 CSKA MOSCOW
      30 FILIPP STOIKO F 2.00 CSKA MOSCOW
      31 KOSTAS KOUFOS C 2.13 CSKA MOSCOW
      32 DARRUN HILLIARD SG/F 1.98 CSKA MOSCOW
      41 DANIIL KOCHERGIN F 2.03 CSKA MOSCOW
      42 KYLE HINES C 1.98 CSKA MOSCOW
      84 RON BAKER PG 1.92 CSKA MOSCOW
    • GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      0 TAI WEBSTER G 1.92 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      1 GREG WHITTINGTON PF 2.06 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      4 EMİR GÖKALP G 1.87 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      7 YİĞİT ARSLAN F 1.98 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      8 CAN KORKMAZ G 1.88 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      10 LAZERIC JONES G 1.88 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      11 EGE ARAR C 2.06 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      12 CANER ERDENİZ F 1.98 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      22 AYBERK OLMAZ PF 2.03 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      26 BEN MOORE PF 2.01 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      30 ZACK AUGUSTE PF 2.08 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
      61 GÖKSENİN KÖKSAL F 1.98 GALATASARAY DOĞA SİGORTA
    • TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      1 ERAY AKYÜZ PG 1.90 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      2 JAMES ELLIOTT SMITH PG 1.91 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      4 OMAR MORGAN PREWITT SF 2.01 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      7 FURKAN HALTALI C 2.08 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      10 RIDVAN ÖNCEL (CAP) PG 1.92 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      11 ERKİN ŞENEL G 1.92 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      12 SADIK EMİR KABACA PF 2.09 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      13 ERKAN YILMAZ SF 2.00 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      17 ATAKAN ERDEK PG 1.92 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      22 ŞEHMUS HAZER G 1.92 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      23 DAVON DARNELL SHELTON JR PF 2.08 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      24 TYLER KENNETH KALINOSKI G 1.93 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      28 ALPEREN ŞENGÜN C 2.08 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      33 EMANUEL DAVON TERRY C 2.06 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
      35 BERKE ATAR C 2.11 TEKSÜT BANDIRMA BK
    • TOFAŞ BURSA
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      0 EMRE TANIŞAN PF/C 2.06 TOFAŞ BURSA
      1 MUHAYMİN MUSTAFA SG 1.96 TOFAŞ BURSA
      3 BERKAN DURMAZ SF/PF 2.06 TOFAŞ BURSA
      4 BERKAN AKSU SF/PF 2.04 TOFAŞ BURSA
      5 BERK UĞURLU PG 1.90 TOFAŞ BURSA
      6 BARIŞ ERMİŞ PG 1.95 TOFAŞ BURSA
      7 BATIN TUNA PG/SG 1.97 TOFAŞ BURSA
      8 DEWAYNE WHITE PF/C 2.06 TOFAŞ BURSA
      9 SAMMY MEJIA SG/SF 2.00 TOFAŞ BURSA
      10 BORA SATIR PG 1.90 TOFAŞ BURSA
      16 EZEKİEL DAVID C 2.07 TOFAŞ BURSA
      21 MERT KONUK PG/SG 1.90 TOFAŞ BURSA
      22 TARIK PHILLIP SG/PG 1.90 TOFAŞ BURSA
      23 ATA CAN ATSÜREN SF 1.90 TOFAŞ BURSA
      24 MATT LOJESKI SF/SG 1.98 TOFAŞ BURSA
      41 DEVIN WILLIAMS C 2.06 TOFAŞ BURSA
      77 MUHSİN YAŞAR C 2.05 TOFAŞ BURSA
    • ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      NO ATHLETE POSITION HEIGHT CLUB
      0 THOMAS WALKUP G 1.93 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      1 NIGEL HAYES F 2.03 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      2 ALEX PEREZ G 1.91 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      4 LUKAS LEKAVICIUS G 1.81 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      13 PAULIUS JANKUNAS F 2.05 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      17 LAURYNAS BIRUTIS C 2.03 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      21 ARTŪRAS MILAKNIS G 1.95 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      23 MARTINAS GEBEN C 2.08 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      31 ROKAS JOKUBAITIS G 1.92 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      32 ZACH LEDAY C 2.02 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      34 JOCK LANDALE C 2.13 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      40 MARIUS GRIGONIS G 1.98 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
      92 EDGARAS ULANOVAS F 1.99 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
  • MVP of the tournament: Will Clyburn 15.09.2019 20:13
    CSKA Moscow is the champion of the Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball! 15.09.2019 20:06
    CSKA Moscow: 65 - 63 :Anadolu Efes. Alec Peters leads points(14), Krunoslav Simon leads rebounds(9), Mike James, Shane Larkin and Krunoslav Simon leads assits(4). 15.09.2019 20:06
    Final Game: CSKA Moscow gains 16 points difference at the end of the Q3. CSKA Moscow: 54 - 38 :Anadolu Efes. Bryant Dunston leads scores with 12 points. 15.09.2019 19:43
    Final Game: CSKA Moscow leads the first half, 40 - 25. Bryant Dunston leads scores with 9 points. 15.09.2019 19:10
    Final Game: CSKA Moscow leads the Q1, 19 - 15. Bryant Dunston leads scores with 9 points. 15.09.2019 18:50
    Final Day, Final Game: CSKA Moscow and Anadolu Efes are on the court. 15.09.2019 18:00
    MVP of the 3rd-4th Game: Emanuel Terry 15.09.2019 17:44
    TEKSÜT Bandırma BK: 88 - 71 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Emanuel Terry leads scores and rebounds 20p 7r, James Smith leads assits(8). 15.09.2019 17:43
    TEKSÜT Bandırma BK wins the game and takes 3rd place. 15.09.2019 17:42
    Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: End of the Q3, TEKSÜT Bandırma BK: 61 - 61 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Zach Auguste leads scores with 16 points. 15.09.2019 17:20
    Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: End of the first half, TEKSÜT Bandırma BK: 44 - 38 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Zach Auguste leads scores with 13 points. 15.09.2019 16:47
    Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK leads the Q1, 24 - 16. Şehmus Hazer and Berke Atar lead scores with 7 points. 15.09.2019 16:20
    Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK and Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta are on the court. 15.09.2019 15:30
    MVP of the 5th-6th Game: Arturas Milaknis. 15.09.2019 15:13
    TOFAŞ: 95 – 100 :Zalgiris Kaunas. Zach Leday leads scores and rebounds 25p 8r, Tarık Phillip leads assists(10). 15.09.2019 15:12
    Zalgiris Kaunas wins the game and takes 5th place. 15.09.2019 15:11
    Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ leads Q3 with 8 point difference, 81 - 73. Matt Lojeski and Zach Leday lead scores with 20 points. 15.09.2019 14:45
    Final Day, 5th-6th Game: End of the first half, TOFAŞ: 50 - 51 :Zalgiris Kaunas. Matt Lojeski leads scores with 13 points. 15.09.2019 14:10
    Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ leads Q1, 25 - 19. Matt Lojeski leads scores with 11 points. 15.09.2019 13:50
    Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ and Zalgiris Kaunas are on the court. 15.09.2019 13:00
    Tomorrow will be an off day for the tournament, finals will be played on Sunday. 13.09.2019 22:07
    Final day, Final Game: CSKA Moscow – Anadolu Efes 13.09.2019 22:06
    Final day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK – Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta 13.09.2019 22:06
    Final day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ – Zalgiris Kaunas 13.09.2019 22:06
    Group B standings: Anadolu Efes 1st, Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta 2nd, Zalgiris Kaunas 3rd. 13.09.2019 22:05
    Group A standings: CSKA Moscow 1st, TEKSÜT Bandırma BK 2nd, TOFAŞ 3rd. 13.09.2019 22:05
    Yiğit Arslan is te MVP of the Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta – Anadolu Efes game. 13.09.2019 22:00
    Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta wins over Anadolu Efes. Despite the loss, Anadolu Efes gets the first place in Group B. Shane Larkin leads scores(19), Bryant Dunston leads rebounds(8), Yiğit Arslan leads assists(8) 13.09.2019 21:59
    Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes game ends 77 - 77. Over time will be played 13.09.2019 21:42
    Day 3, Game 2: End of the Q3, Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta: 62 - 63 :Anadolu Efes. Shane Larkin and Bryant Dunston lead scores with 12 points. 13.09.2019 21:19
    Day 3, Game 2: Anadolu Efes gains 12 points difference at the end of the first half. Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta: 31 - 43 :Anadolu Efes. Shane Larkin leads scores with 12 points. 13.09.2019 20:44
    Day 3, Game 2: Anadolu Efes leads the Q1: 23 - 18. Bryant Dunston leads scores with 8 points. 13.09.2019 20:20
    Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta and Anadolu Efes are on the court for the last game of the Group B. Winner of the game will face CSKA Moscow on the final game. 13.09.2019 19:30
    Mike James is the MVP of the TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow game. 13.09.2019 19:25
    Day 3, Game 1: CSKA Moscow wins over TEKSÜT Bandırma BK and gets the first place in the Group A. Mike James leads scores(20), Alperen Şengün leads rebounds(8), Mike James leads assists. 13.09.2019 19:24
    Day 3, Game 1: CSKA Moscow gets the lead again at the end of the Q3, TEKSÜT Bandırma BK: 58 - 61 :CSKA Moscow. Mike James leads scores with 14 points. 13.09.2019 18:51
    Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK leads the first half 42-41. James Smith leads scores with 11 points. 13.09.2019 18:15
    Day 3, Game 1: End of the Q1. TEKSÜT Bandırma BK: 21 – 21 :CSKA Moscow. Joel Bolomboy leads scores with 7 points. 13.09.2019 17:46
    Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK and CSKA Moscow are on the court. 13.09.2019 17:00
    Last day of the group games will be played tomorrow. Day 3 match-ups: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow and Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes. 12.09.2019 22:30
    Zach Leday is the MVP of the Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta game. 12.09.2019 22:14
    Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas wins over Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta 71 - 70. Zach Leday leads scores(23), Greg Whittington leads rebounds(10), Aaron Harrison leads assists(5). 12.09.2019 22:13
    Day 2, Game 2: End of the Q3, Zalgiris Kaunas: 61 - 49 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Zach Leday leads scores with 23 points. 12.09.2019 21:40
    Day 2, Game 2: End of the first half, Zalgiris Kaunas: 39 - 39 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Zach Leday leads scores with 20 points. 12.09.2019 21:03
    Day 2, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta leads the Q1, Zalgiris Kaunas: 20 - 21 :Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. Zach Leday leads scores with 11 points. 12.09.2019 20:35
    Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas and Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta are on the court for the second game of the day 2. 12.09.2019 19:44
    Will Clyburn is the MVP of the CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ game. 12.09.2019 19:42
    CSKA Moscow wins over TOFAŞ at the first game of the day 2. CSKA Moscow: 87 – 85 :TOFAŞ. Darrun Hilliard leads scores(21), Devin Williams leads rebounds(15), Barış Ermiş leads assists(9). 12.09.2019 19:41
    Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ game ends 79 - 79. Over time will be played. 12.09.2019 19:25
    Day 2, Game 1: TOFAŞ gets the lead at the end of the Q3, CSKA Moscow: 60 - 61 :TOFAŞ. Darrun Hilliard leads scores with 16 points. 12.09.2019 18:52
    Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow leads the first half 41 - 36. Devin Williams plays with 11 points 7 rebounds. 12.09.2019 18:16
    Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow leads the game at the end of the Q1, CSKA Moscow: 21 - 12 :TOFAŞ. Mike James and Sammy Meija lead scores with 6 points. 12.09.2019 17:51
    Day 2 Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ I Day 2 Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta. 12.09.2019 14:40
    Gloria Cup Basketball will continue with CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ and Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta games. 11.09.2019 22:20
    The first day of Gloria Cup Basketball ends with TEKSÜT Bandırma BK and Anadolu Efes' wins. 11.09.2019 22:18
    Rodrigue Beaubois is the MVP of the Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas game. 11.09.2019 22:06
    Day 1, Game 2: Nigel Hayes leads scores(27), Bryant Dunston and Thomas Walkup lead rebounds(9), Thomas Walkup leads assists(7). 11.09.2019 22:05
    Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes wins over Zalgiris Kaunas after the over time. Anadolu Efes: 100 - 98 :Zalgiris Kaunas. 11.09.2019 22:04
    Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas game ends 88 - 88. Over time will be played. 11.09.2019 21:48
    Day 1, Game 2: End of the Q3, Anadolu Efes: 67 - 67 :Zalgiris Kaunas. Rodrigue Beaubois, Nigel Hayes and Zach Leday lead the scores with 19 points. 11.09.2019 21:18
    Day 1, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas leads the first half 44 - 42. Zach Delay leads scores with 14 points. 11.09.2019 20:43
    Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes leads the Q1: 26 - 23. Shane Larkin and Zach Leday lead scores with 11 points. 11.09.2019 20:19
    Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes and Zalgiris Kaunas are on the court for the second game of the day. 11.09.2019 19:30
    Erkan Yılmaz is the MVP of the TOFAŞ - TEKSÜT Bandırma BK game. 11.09.2019 19:23
    Day 1, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK wins over TOFAŞ with 108 - 86. Tarık Phillip leads scores(21), Devin Williams leads rebounds(7), Barış Ermiş leads assists(7). 11.09.2019 19:22
    Day 1, Game 1: End of the Q3, TOFAŞ: 61 - 82 :TEKSÜT Bandırma BK. Tarık Phillip leads scores with 21 points. 11.09.2019 18:54
    Day 1, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK leads the game for the first half, TOFAŞ: 45 - 50 :TEKSÜT Bandırma BK. Tarık Phillip leads scores with 15 points. 11.09.2019 18:17
    Day 1, Game 1: End of the Q1, TOFAŞ: 28 - 25 :TEKSÜT Bandırma BK. Erkan Yılmaz leads scores with 8 points. 11.09.2019 17:52
    Day 1, Game 1: TOFAŞ and TEKSÜT Bandırma BK are on the court for the first game of Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball. 11.09.2019 17:00
    Each group winners will play final game on Sunday at 18:30 (UTC+3). 11.09.2019 11:21
    Runner up teams of the groups will play 3rd-4th game on Sunday at 16:00 (UTC+3) 11.09.2019 11:21
    3rd place teams of the groups will play 5th-6th game on Sunday at 13:30 (UTC+3) 11.09.2019 11:21
    Group games will be played on September 11, 12 and 13. 11.09.2019 11:20
    The first day of Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball starts with teams trainings. 11.09.2019 08:30
    Gloria Cup 2019 press conference was held with the participation of Gloria Sports Arena CEO Elif Özdemir, Turkish Volleyball, Basketball and Athletics Federations Presidents and Smart Casual Event CEO. 02.08.2019 12:22
    Group A: CSKA Moscow, TEKSÜT Bandırma BK and TOFAŞ; Group B: Anadolu Efes, Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta and Zalgiris Kaunas. 01.08.2019 14:39
    Anadolu Efes (Turkey), CSKA Moscow (Russia), Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania), Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta (Turkey), TEKSÜT Bandırma BK (Turkey) and TOFAŞ Bursa (Turkey) are the participants of Gloria Cup Basketball. 27.07.2019 13:46
    Tournaments' tickets will be sold on biletix.com and biletix ticket office at Gloria Sports Arena. 26.07.2019 11:24
    Gloria Cup Basketball will be live broadcasted on TRT Spor TV in Turkey. 12.05.2019 09:00
    Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball Tournament will take place on September 11 to 15, 2019 with the participation of six EuroLeague and EuroCup teams. 17.01.2019 10:00
    • Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball Champion: CSKA Moscow

    • Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball tournament MVP: Will Clyburn

    • 2nd place: Anadolu Efes

    • Final Game: CSKA Moscow - Anadolu Efes

    • Final Game: CSKA Moscow - Anadolu Efes

    • Final Game: CSKA Moscow - Anadolu Efes

    • Final Game: CSKA Moscow - Anadolu Efes

    • Final Game: CSKA Moscow - Anadolu Efes

    • 3rd place: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK​

    • 4th place: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: Emanuel Terry is the MVP of the TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta game

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta​

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta​

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta​

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta​

    • Final Day, 3rd-4th Game: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta​

    • 5th place: Zalgiris Kaunas

    • 6th place: TOFAŞ Bursa

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: Arturas Milaknis is the MVP of the TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas game

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • Final Day, 5th-6th Game: TOFAŞ - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • Day 3, Game 2: Yiğit Arslan is the MVP of the Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes game

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 2: Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta - Anadolu Efes

    • Day 3, Game 1: Mike James is the MVP of the TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow game

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • Day 3, Game 1: TEKSÜT Bandırma BK - CSKA Moscow

    • ​Day 2, Game 2: Zach Leday is the MVP of the Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta game

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 2: Zalgiris Kaunas - Galatasaray Doğa Sigorta

    • Day 2, Game 1: Will Clyburn is the MVP of the CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ game

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • Day 2, Game 1: CSKA Moscow - TOFAŞ

    • ​Day 1, Game 2: Rodrigue Beaubois is the MVP of the Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas game

    • ​Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • ​Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • ​Day 1, Game 2: Anadolu Efes - Zalgiris Kaunas

    • ​Day 1, Game 1: Erkan Yılmaz is the MVP of the TOFAŞ - TEKSÜT Bandırma BK game

    • ​Day 1, Game 1: TOFAŞ - TEKSÜT Bandırma BK

    • ​Day 1, Game 1: TOFAŞ - TEKSÜT Bandırma BK

    • ​Day 1, Game 1: TOFAŞ - TEKSÜT Bandırma BK

    • Gloria Cup 2019 press conference was held on 2nd August with the participation of organizers and host federations.

    • ​Gloria Cup 2019 Basketball Tournament Schedule

ORGANIZED BY

HOST FEDERATION

SPONSORS

BROADCAST

TICKET

Reservation
Contact Us